Lostwithiel Community Centre

Lostwithiel Community Centre calendar of events

Events happening at Lostwithiel Community Centre:

December 2017

Monday 18th - 9.30a.m. to 11.30a.m. - ACE Spanish

Monday 18th - 2.30p.m. to 5.30p.m. - Post Office

Monday 18th - 3.30p.m.to 7.30p.m. - Bounce Dance Academy

Wednesday 20th - 10.00a.m. to 4.00p.m. - Headway

Wednesday 20th - 10.30a.m. to 12.30p.m. - Bible Study Group

Wednesday 20th - 1.30p.m. to 2.30p.m. - Tapercise

Wednesday 20th - 5.30p.m. to 6.30p.m. - Dance Fit

Thursday 21st - 10.00a.m. to 1.00p.m. - Post Office

Thursday 21st - 1.30p.m. to 4.30p.m. - Memory Café

Thursday 21st - 8.00p.m. to 9.00p.m. - Adult Ballet

Sunday 31st - 10.30a.m. to 2.30p.m. - Toy Fair

January 2018

Wednesday 3rd - 10.00a.m. to 4.00p.m. - Headway

Wednesday 3rd - 1.30p.m. to 2.30p.m. - Tapercise

Wednesday 3rd - 5.30p.m. to 6.30p.m. - Dance Fit

Thursday 4th - 10.00a.m. to 1.00p.m. - Post Office

Thursday 4th - 7.00p.m. to 9.00p.m. - Short Mat Bowls

Thursday 4th - 8.00p.m. to 9.00p.m. - Adult Ballet

Friday 5th - 9.30a.m to 10.30a.m. - Step and Strength

Friday 5th - 10.30a.m. to 11.45a.m. - Yoga for All

Friday 5th - 6.00p.m. to 8.00p.m. - Ashiita - Kai Karate Kids

Sunday 7th - 9.00a.m. to 11.30a.m. - Lostwithiel Community Church

Sunday 7th - 10.00a.m. to 3.00p.m. - Antiques Fair

Sunday 7th - 7.00p.m. to 9.00p.m. - Short Mat Bowls

Monday 8th - 9.15a.m. to 10.15 a.m. - Yoga

Monday 8th - 10.15a.m. to 11.15 a.m. - Mother and Baby Yoga

Monday 8th - 9.30a.m. to 11.30a.m. - ACE Spanish

Monday 8th - 2.30p.m. to 5.30p.m. - Post Office

Monday 8th - 3.30p.m.to 7.30p.m. - Bounce Dance Academy

Tuesday 9th - 9.30a.m. to 10.30a.m. - Step and Strength

Tuesday 9th - 9.45a.m. to 10.45a.m. - Adult Contemporary Dance

Tuesday 9th - 10.30a.m. to 11.30a.m. - Chair Yoga for Beginners

Tuesday 9th - 11.30a.m. to 12.30pm - Somatics

Tuesday 9th - 6.30p.m. to 7.30p.m. - Step and Strength

Wednesday 10th - 10.00a.m. to 4.00p.m. - Headway

Wednesday 10th - 10.30a.m. to 12.30p.m. - Bible Study Group

Wednesday 10th - 1.30p.m. to 2.30p.m. - Tapercise

Wednesday 10th - 5.30p.m. to 6.30p.m. - Dance Fit

Thursday 11th - 10.00a.m. to 1.00p.m. - Post Office

Thursday 11th - 1.30p.m. to 4.30p.m. - Memory Café

Thursday 11th - 7.00p.m. to 9.00p.m. - Short Mat Bowls

Thursday 11th - 8.00p.m. to 9.00p.m. - Adult Ballet

Friday 12th - 9.30a.m to 10.30a.m. - Step and Strength

Friday 12th - 10.30a.m. to 11.45a.m. - Yoga for All

Friday 12th - 6.00p.m. to 8.00p.m. - Ashiita - Kai Karate Kids

Saturday 13th - 12.00p.m. to 6.00p.m. - Neighbourhood Plan Steering Group

Sunday 14th - 10.00a.m. to 3.00p.m. - Antiques Fair

Sunday 14th - 7.00p.m. to 9.00p.m. - Short Mat Bowls

Monday 15th - 9.15a.m. to 10.15 a.m. - Yoga

Monday 15th - 10.15a.m. to 11.15 a.m. - Mother and Baby Yoga

Monday 15th - 9.30a.m. to 11.30a.m. - ACE Spanish

Monday 15th - 2.30p.m. to 5.30p.m. - Post Office

Monday 15th - 3.30p.m.to 7.30p.m. - Bounce Dance Academy

Tuesday 16th - 9.30a.m. to 10.30a.m. - Step and Strength

Tuesday 16th - 9.45a.m. to 10.45a.m. - Adult Contemporary Dance

Tuesday 16th - 10.30a.m. to 11.30a.m. - Chair Yoga for Beginners

Tuesday 16th - 11.30a.m. to 12.30pm - Somatics

Wednesday 17th - 10.00a.m. to 4.00p.m. - Headway

Wednesday 17th - 1.30p.m. to 2.30p.m. - Tapercise

Wednesday 17th - 5.30p.m. to 6.30p.m. - Dance Fit

Thursday 18th - 10.00a.m. to 1.00p.m. - Post Office

Thursday 18th - 7.00p.m. to 9.00p.m. - Short Mat Bowls

Thursday 18th - 7.30p.m. to 9.00p.m. - Boconnoc Cricket Club A.G.M.

Thursday 18th - 8.00p.m. to 9.00p.m. - Adult Ballet

Friday 19th - 9.30a.m to 10.30a.m. - Step and Strength

Friday 19th - 10.30a.m. to 11.45a.m. - Yoga for All

Friday 19th - 6.00p.m. to 8.00p.m. - Ashiita - Kai Karate Kids

Sunday 21st - 10.30a.m. to 2.30p.m. - Toy Fair

Sunday 21st - 7.00p.m. to 9.00p.m. - Short Mat Bowls

Monday 22nd - 9.15a.m. to 10.15 a.m. - Yoga

Monday 22nd - 10.15a.m. to 11.15 a.m. - Mother and Baby Yoga

Monday 22nd - 9.30a.m. to 11.30a.m. - ACE Spanish

Monday 22nd - 2.30p.m. to 5.30p.m. - Post Office

Monday 22nd - 3.30p.m.to 7.30p.m. - Bounce Dance Academy

Tuesday 23rd - 9.30a.m. to 10.30a.m. - Step and Strength

Tuesday 23rd - 9.45a.m. to 10.45a.m. - Adult Contemporary Dance

Tuesday 23rd - 10.30a.m. to 11.30a.m. - Chair Yoga for Beginners

Tuesday 23rd - 11.30a.m. to 12.30pm - Somatics

Tuesday 23rd - 7.00p.m. to 9.00p.m. - Neighbourhood Plan Steering Group

Wednesday 24th - 10.00a.m. to 4.00p.m. - Headway

Wednesday 24th - 10.30a.m. to 12.30p.m. - Bible Study Group

Wednesday 24th - 1.30p.m. to 2.30p.m. - Tapercise

Wednesday 24th - 5.30p.m. to 6.30p.m. - Dance Fit

Thursday 25th - 10.00a.m. to 1.00p.m. - Post Office

Thursday 25th - 1.30p.m. to 4.30p.m. - Memory Café

Thursday 25th - 7.00p.m. to 9.00p.m. - Short Mat Bowls

Thursday 25th - 8.00p.m. to 9.00p.m. - Adult Ballet

Friday 26th - 9.30a.m to 10.30a.m. - Step and Strength

Friday 26th - 10.30a.m. to 11.45a.m. - Yoga for All

Friday 26th - 6.00p.m. to 8.00p.m. - Ashiita - Kai Karate Kids

Sunday 28th - 10.30a.m. to 2.30p.m. - Toy Fair

Sunday 28th - 7.00p.m. to 9.00p.m. - Short Mat Bowls

Monday 29th - 9.15a.m. to 10.15 a.m. - Yoga

Monday 29th - 10.15a.m. to 11.15 a.m. - Mother and Baby Yoga

Monday 29th - 9.30a.m. to 11.30a.m. - ACE Spanish

Monday 29th - 2.30p.m. to 5.30p.m. - Post Office

Monday 29th - 3.30p.m.to 7.30p.m. - Bounce Dance Academy

Tuesday 30th - 9.30a.m. to 10.30a.m. - Step and Strength

Tuesday 30th - 9.45a.m. to 10.45a.m. - Adult Contemporary Dance

Tuesday 30th - 10.30a.m. to 11.30a.m. - Chair Yoga for Beginners

Tuesday 30th - 11.30a.m. to 12.30pm - Somatics

Wednesday 31st - 10.00a.m. to 4.00p.m. - Headway

Wednesday 31st - 1.30p.m. to 2.30p.m. - Tapercise

Wednesday 31st - 5.30p.m. to 6.30p.m. - Dance Fit

February 2018

Sunday 11th - 10.00a.m. to 3.00p.m. - Antiques Fair

March 2018

Sunday 11th - 10.00a.m. to 3.00p.m. - Antiques Fair

Tuesday 13th - - Beer Festival

Wednesday 14th - - Beer Festival

Thursday 15th - - Beer Festival

Friday 16th - - Beer Festival

Saturday 17th - - Beer Festival

Sunday 25th - 10.30a.m. to 2.30p.m. - Toy Fair

April 2018

Saturday 7th - - Man Engine Fair

Sunday 8th - - Man Engine Fair

Monday 9th - - Man Engine Fair

Sunday 8th - 10.00a.m. to 3.00p.m. - Antiques Fair

May 2018

Sunday 13th - 10.00a.m. to 3.00p.m. - Antiques Fair

Sunday 27th - 10.30a.m. to 2.30p.m. - Toy Fair

June 2018

Sunday 10th - 10.00a.m. to 3.00p.m. - Antiques Fair

July 2018

Sunday 8th - 10.00a.m. to 3.00p.m. - Antiques Fair

Sunday 22nd - 10.30a.m. to 2.30p.m. - Toy Fair

August 2018

Sunday 12th - 10.00a.m. to 3.00p.m. - Antiques Fair

September 2018

Sunday 9th - 10.00a.m. to 3.00p.m. - Antiques Fair

Sunday 23rd - 10.30a.m. to 2.30p.m. - Toy Fair

October 2018

Sunday 14th - 10.00a.m. to 3.00p.m. - Antiques Fair

November 2018

Sunday 11th - 10.00a.m. to 3.00p.m. - Antiques Fair

Sunday 25th - 10.30a.m. to 2.30p.m. - Toy Fair

December 2018

Sunday 9th - 10.00a.m. to 3.00p.m. - Antiques Fair

Sunday 30th - 10.30a.m. to 2.30p.m. - Toy Fair